All alternatives

View full report

Technical parameters

Power
Operating currentI B | 4 A
Operating voltageU B | max. 48 V AC / 60 V DC
Environment and package
Ambient temperature-25 ... 90 °C (-13 ... 194 °F)
Other
BodyTPU
CodingA-coded
Connectionplug
Connection plug Construction type M12 Style straight Locking screw connection Number of pins 5 Coding A-codedConnection | plug | Construction type | M12 | Style | straight | Locking | screw connection | Number of pins | 5 | Coding | A-coded
Connection socket Construction type M12 Style straight Locking screw connection Number of pins 5 Coding A-codedConnection | socket | Construction type | M12 | Style | straight | Locking | screw connection | Number of pins | 5 | Coding | A-coded
Construction typeM12
Contact surfaceNi/Au
Degree of protectionEN 60529
FlammabilityHB
Length55.8 mm
Lockingscrew connection
Loosening protectionavailable
Mass26.32 g
Mating cyclesmin. 100
Number of pins5
Plug connectionconnector M12 x 1 : IEC 61076-2-101
Pollution degree3
Screw connectionZinc diecast, nickel-plated
Screw connection Zinc diecast, nickel-plated Body TPU Contact surface Ni/Au Flammability HBScrew connection | Zinc diecast, nickel-plated | Body | TPU | Contact surface | Ni/Au | Flammability | HB
Stylestraight
Tightening torque0.6 Nm
Tightening torque 0.6 Nm Loosening protection available Tool installation straight knurling Mating cycles min. 100Tightening torque | 0.6 Nm | Loosening protection | available | Tool installation | straight knurling | Mating cycles | min. 100
Tool installationstraight knurling
Width32.5 mm
Width 32.5 mm Length 55.8 mmWidth | 32.5 mm | Length | 55.8 mm

Documents

No documents are linked to this part yet.