All alternatives

View full report

Technical parameters

Power
Transmit power (optical)-20 ... -14 dBm
AC and DC characteristics
Noise immunityEN 55024
Environment and package
Ambient temperature-40 ... 85 °C (-40 ... 185 °F)
Height8.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm Width 13.4 mm Length 56.5 mmHeight | 8.5 mm | Width | 13.4 mm | Length | 56.5 mm
Storage temperature-40 ... 85 °C (-40 ... 185 °F)
Other
Cable lengthmax. 2 km
Cable type50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-mode
Connector type1 Duplex LC
Directive 2014/30/EUEN55024, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8
Directive 2014/30/EU EN55024, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8Directive 2014/30/EU | EN55024, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8
Emitted interferenceCISPR 22 , FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A , EN61000-6-4, IEC61000-6-4
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FXyes
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX yesIEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX | yes
Interface type100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet fiber
Length56.5 mm
Link budget11 dB
Mass17 g
PhysicalSFP, Hot pluggable
Receive sensitivity-31 ... -8 dBm
Relative humiditymax. 95 %
StandardsSFP Multi-Source (MSA) compliant Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Transfer rate155 Mbps
Wave length1310 nm
Width13.4 mm

Documents

No documents are linked to this part yet.