75625

75625

在产

Laser diffuse mode sensor with adjustable background suppression

查看国产替代问 AI FAE

全部替代型号

查看完整报告

技术参数

电源
No-load supply currentI 0 | < 20 mA at 24 V supply voltage
Operating voltageU B | 10 ... 30 V DC
Switching currentmax. 100 mA , resistive load
Switching voltagemax. 30 V DC
Voltage dropU d | ≤ 1.5 V DC
交流 / 直流特性
Ripplemax. 10 %
Switching frequencyf | 1650 Hz
环境与封装
Ambient temperature-40 ... 60 °C (-40 ... 140 °F)
Height41.4 mm
Height 41.4 mm Width 13.9 mm Depth 18.3 mmHeight | 41.4 mm | Width | 13.9 mm | Depth | 18.3 mm
Storage temperature-40 ... 70 °C (-40 ... 158 °F)
其他
Adjustment range25 ... 100 mm
Ambient light limitEN 60947-5-2 : 40000 Lux
Beam divergence> 5 mrad d63 < 1 mm in the range of 150 mm ... 250 mm
Black-white difference (6 %/90 %)< 5 % at 80 mm
Communication interfaceIEC 61131-9
Compatible master port typeA
ConnectionM8 x 1 connector, 3-pin
Control elementsLight-on/dark-on changeover switch
Degree of protectionIP67 / IP69 / IP69K
Depth18.3 mm
Detection range7 ... 100 mm
Detection range max.7 ... 100 mm
Detection range min.7 ... 25 mm
Device ID0x110603 (1115651)
Device profileSmart Sensor
Diagnostic Coverage (DC)0 %
Diameter of the light spot< 1 mm at a distance of 60 mm
FDA approvalIEC 60825-1:2014 Complies with 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 except for conformance with IEC 60825-1 Ed. 3 as described in Laser Notice 56, dated May 8, 2019.
Function indicatorLED yellow: constantly on - object detected constantly off - object not detected
HousingPC (Polycarbonate)
Housing PC (Polycarbonate) Optical face PMMAHousing | PC (Polycarbonate) | Optical face | PMMA
Interface typeIO-Link ( via C/Q = pin 4 )
IO-Link revision1.1
Laser class1
Laser safetyEN 60825-1:2014
Light sourcelaser diode
Light typemodulated visible red light
Massapprox. 10 g
max. pulse energy10.4 nJ
Min. cycle time2.3 ms
Mission Time (T M )20 a
MTTF d560 a
NoteLASER LIGHT , DO NOT STARE INTO BEAM
Opening angleapprox. 0.3 °
Operation indicatorLED green: constantly on - power on flashing (4Hz) - short circuit flashing with short break (1 Hz) - IO-Link mode
Optical facePMMA
Process data widthProcess data input 1 Bit Process data output 2 Bit
Product standardEN 60947-5-2
Protection classIII
Pulse length3 µs
Reference targetstandard white, 100 mm x 100 mm
Repetition rateapprox. 13 kHz
Response time300 µs
Signal output1 push-pull (4 in 1) output, short-circuit protected, reverse polarity protected, overvoltage protected
SIO mode supportyes
Switching typeThe switching type of the sensor is adjustable. The default setting is: C/Q - Pin4: NPN normally open / light-on, PNP normally closed / dark-on, IO-Link
Transfer rateCOM2 (38.4 kBit/s)
UL approvalE87056 , cULus Listed , class 2 power supply , type rating 1
Usage categoryDC-12 and DC-13
Wave length680 nm
Width13.9 mm

器件图片

技术资料

该型号暂未收录资料。