73334

73334

在产

Retroreflective sensor with polarization filter for clear object detection

查看国产替代问 AI FAE

全部替代型号

查看完整报告

技术参数

电源
No-load supply currentI 0 | < 25 mA at 24 V supply voltage
Operating voltageU B | 10 ... 30 V DC
Switching currentmax. 100 mA , resistive load
Switching voltagemax. 30 V DC
Voltage dropU d | ≤ 1.5 V DC
交流 / 直流特性
Ripplemax. 10 %
Switching frequencyf | 500 Hz
环境与封装
Ambient temperature-20 ... 60 °C (-4 ... 140 °F) , movable cable not appropriate for conveyor chains
Height33.8 mm
Height 33.8 mm Width 13.9 mm Depth 18.3 mmHeight | 33.8 mm | Width | 13.9 mm | Depth | 18.3 mm
Storage temperature-40 ... 70 °C (-40 ... 158 °F)
其他
Ambient light limitEN 60947-5-2
Cable length0.3 m
Communication interfaceIEC 61131-9
Compatible master port typeA
Connection300 mm fixed cable with M8 x 1, 3-pin connector
Contrast detection levels10 % - clean, water filled PET bottles 18 % - clear glass bottles 40 % - colored glass or opaque materials Adjustable via rotary switch
Control elementsTeach-In key
Degree of protectionIP67 / IP69 / IP69K
Depth18.3 mm
Device ID0x110A01 (1116673)
Diagnostic Coverage (DC)0 %
Diameter of the light spotapprox. 170 mm at a distance of 3.5 m
Effective detection range0 ... 3.5 m in TEACH mode ; 0 ... 5 m at switch position "N"
Function indicatorYellow LED: Permanently lit - light path clear Permanently off - object detected Flashing (4 Hz) - insufficient operating reserve
HousingPC (Polycarbonate)
Housing PC (Polycarbonate) Optical face PMMAHousing | PC (Polycarbonate) | Optical face | PMMA
Interface typeIO-Link ( via C/Q = pin 4 )
IO-Link revision1.1
LED risk group labellingexempt group
Light sourceLED
Light typemodulated visible red light
Massapprox. 17 g
Min. cycle time2.3 ms
Mission Time (T M )20 a
MTTF d600 a
Opening angleapprox. 5 °
Operation indicatorLED green: constantly on - power on flashing (4Hz) - short circuit flashing with short break (1 Hz) - IO-Link mode
Optical facePMMA
Process data widthProcess data input 2 Bit Process data output 2 Bit
Product standardEN 60947-5-2
Protection classIII
Reference targetH85-2 reflector
Reflector distance0 ... 3.5 m in TEACH mode ; 0 ... 5 m at switch position "N"
Response time1 ms
Signal output1 push-pull (4 in 1) output, short-circuit protected, reverse polarity protected, overvoltage protected
SIO mode supportyes
Switching typeThe switching type of the sensor is adjustable. The default setting is: C/Q - Pin4: NPN normally open / dark-on, PNP normally closed / light-on, IO-Link
Threshold detection range6 m
Transfer rateCOM2 (38.4 kBit/s)
UL approvalE87056 , cULus Listed , class 2 power supply , type rating 1
Usage categoryDC-12 and DC-13
Width13.9 mm

器件图片

技术资料

该型号暂未收录资料。