40932

40932

在产

Miniature photoelectric slot sensor for the detection of small parts, Y design, fork width 5 mm, infrared light, NPN outputs, fixed cable

查看国产替代问 AI FAE

全部替代型号

查看完整报告

技术参数

电源
No-load supply currentI 0 | max. 20 mA
Operating voltageU B | 5 ... 24 V DC , class 2
Switching currentmax. 50 mA , resistive load
Switching voltagemax. 30 V DC
Voltage dropU d | max. 0.2 V at 10 mA max. 0.6 V at 50 mA
交流 / 直流特性
Repeat accuracyR | 0.03 mm
Switching frequencyf | max. 5 kHz
Time delay before availabilityt v | < 2 ms
环境与封装
Ambient temperature-25 ... 55 °C (-13 ... 131 °F)
Height13.4 mm
Height 13.4 mm Width 25.5 mm Length 15.5 mmHeight | 13.4 mm | Width | 25.5 mm | Length | 15.5 mm
Storage temperature-30 ... 80 °C (-22 ... 176 °F)
Target size0.8 x 1.8 mm
其他
Ambient light limit1000 Lux
Cable length2 m
CCC approvalCCC approval / marking not required for products rated ≤36 V
Connection2 m cable , 4 x 0.08 mm 2 , PVC
Degree of protectionIP50
Diagnostic Coverage (DC)0 %
EMC Directive 2004/108/ECEN 60947-5-2:2007+A1:2012
EMC Directive 2004/108/EC EN 60947-5-2:2007+A1:2012EMC Directive 2004/108/EC | EN 60947-5-2:2007+A1:2012
Function indicatorred LED lights up when receiving the light beam
HousingPBT
Housing PBTHousing | PBT
Length15.5 mm
Light sourceIRED
Light typeInfrared, continuous light , 940 nm
Mass25 g
Mission Time (T M )20 a
MTTF d3760 a
Pollution degree2
Response time40 µs Light beam is not interrupted 80 µs Light beam is interrupted
Signal output2 NPN complementary , overvoltage protected
Slot depth8.5 mm
Slot width5 mm
StandardsUL 60947-5-2
Standards UL 60947-5-2Standards | UL 60947-5-2
Switching typelight/dark on
Tightening torque, fastening screws0.6 Nm
UL approvalcULus Recognized, Class 2 Power Source
Width25.5 mm

器件图片

技术资料

该型号暂未收录资料。