2720

2720

在产

Print mark contrast sensor, 9.5 mm detection range, RGB light with rectangular light spot, external Teach-in, push-pull output, M12 plug

查看国产替代问 AI FAE

全部替代型号

查看完整报告

技术参数

电源
No-load supply currentI 0 | ≤ 60 mA
Operating voltageU B | 10 ... 30 V DC
Switching currentmax. 200 mA
Switching voltagePNP: ≥ (+U B -2.5 V) , NPN: ≤ 1.5 V
交流 / 直流特性
Ripple10 %
Switching frequencyf | 16.5 kHz
环境与封装
Ambient temperature-20 ... 60 °C (-4 ... 140 °F)
Height85.6 mm
Height 85.6 mm Width 33 mm Depth 60.8 mmHeight | 85.6 mm | Width | 33 mm | Depth | 60.8 mm
Storage temperature-20 ... 75 °C (-4 ... 167 °F)
其他
Angle deviationmax. ± 3°
CCC approvalCCC approval / marking not required for products rated ≤36 V
Connection5-pin, M12 x 1 connector
Continuous light7000 Lux
Continuous light 7000 LuxContinuous light | 7000 Lux
Control elementsTeach-In key
Degree of protectionIP67
Depth60.8 mm
Diagnostic Coverage (DC)0 %
Function indicatorLED yellow; switching operation: lights up if print mark is detected Alarm display: flashing quickly, if no safe operation is possible
Function inputTeach-In input
HousingPC (glass-fiber-reinforced Makrolon)
Housing PC (glass-fiber-reinforced Makrolon) Optical face glassHousing | PC (glass-fiber-reinforced Makrolon) | Optical face | glass
Light sourceLED
Light spot representation1 mm x 4 mm , light spot perpendicular to housing
Light typeVisible green/red/blue, modulated light
Mass200 g
Mission Time (T M )20 a
MTTF d650 a
Optical faceglass
Product standardEN 60947-5-2
Response time30 µs
Sensor range9.5 mm ± 3 mm
Shock and impact resistanceIEC / EN 60068. half-sine, 40 g in each X, Y and Z directions
Signal outputPush-pull output, short-circuit protected, reverse polarity protected
Teach-inDynamic Teach-In
Vibration resistanceIEC / EN 60068-2-6. Sinus. 10 -150 Hz, 5 g in each X, Y and Z directions
Width33 mm

器件图片

技术资料

该型号暂未收录资料。